
Wachstumsregler
TRINESTAR
Plant Growth Regulator
Trinexapac-ethyl 250 g/L
TRINESTAR is a plant growth regulator for crop height reduction, which can lead to lodging control and yield protection in all varieties of winter wheat and spring wheat, winter and spring barley, winter and spring oats, rye, triticale, durum wheat and grassland seed crops.
- Land
- Vereinigtes KönigreichZugelassen
- Formulierung
- Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
- Packungsgrößen
- 1L
Text in der Quellsprache wird angezeigt
Wichtige Anwendungen· 3
- Crop height reduction
- Lodging control
- Yield protection

Zulassung in Vereinigtes Königreich
Zulassung, Dokumente und genehmigte Anwendungen für diesen Markt.
Zulassung in Vereinigtes Königreich
- Land
- Vereinigtes KönigreichZugelassen
- Zulassungsnummer
- Nicht veröffentlicht
Etikett und Sicherheit
Zugelassene Anwendungen
10 crops
Grassland (seed crops)0.8 L/ha
Hartweizen0.4 L/ha
Roggen0.4 L/ha
Spring barley0.5 L/ha
Spring oats0.4 L/ha
Spring wheat0.4 L/ha
Triticale0.4 L/ha
Winter barley0.6 L/ha
| Kultur | Dosis |
|---|---|
| Grassland (seed crops) | 0.8 L/ha |
| Hartweizen | 0.4 L/ha |
| Roggen | 0.4 L/ha |
| Spring barley | 0.5 L/ha |
| Spring oats | 0.4 L/ha |
| Spring wheat | 0.4 L/ha |
| Triticale | 0.4 L/ha |
| Winter barley | 0.6 L/ha |
Produktdetails
Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
| Wirkstoffe | Konzentration |
|---|---|
| Trinexapac-ethyl | 250 g/L |
Packungsgrößen
- 1L
Weitere Produkte finden
Andere wachstumsregler-Produkte, die für dieselben Kulturen zugelassen sind.


