
Growth regulator
TRINESTAR
Plant Growth Regulator
Trinexapac-ethyl 250 g/L
TRINESTAR is a plant growth regulator for crop height reduction, which can lead to lodging control and yield protection in all varieties of winter wheat and spring wheat, winter and spring barley, winter and spring oats, rye, triticale, durum wheat and grassland seed crops.
- Country
- United KingdomApproved
- Formulation
- Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
- Pack sizes
- 1L
Key uses· 3
- Crop height reduction
- Lodging control
- Yield protection

United Kingdom registration
Registration, documents and approved uses for this market.
United Kingdom registration
- Country
- United KingdomApproved
- Registration number
- Not published
Label & safety
Approved uses
10 crops
Durum wheat0.4 L/ha
Grassland (seed crops)0.8 L/ha
Rye0.4 L/ha
Spring barley0.5 L/ha
Spring oats0.4 L/ha
Spring wheat0.4 L/ha
Triticale0.4 L/ha
Winter barley0.6 L/ha
| Crop | Dose |
|---|---|
| Durum wheat | 0.4 L/ha |
| Grassland (seed crops) | 0.8 L/ha |
| Rye | 0.4 L/ha |
| Spring barley | 0.5 L/ha |
| Spring oats | 0.4 L/ha |
| Spring wheat | 0.4 L/ha |
| Triticale | 0.4 L/ha |
| Winter barley | 0.6 L/ha |
Product details
Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
| Active ingredients | Concentration |
|---|---|
| Trinexapac-ethyl | 250 g/L |
Pack sizes
- 1L
Find more products
Other growth regulator products registered for the same crops.


