
Régulateur de croissance
TRINESTAR
Plant Growth Regulator
Trinexapac-ethyl 250 g/L
TRINESTAR is a plant growth regulator for crop height reduction, which can lead to lodging control and yield protection in all varieties of winter wheat and spring wheat, winter and spring barley, winter and spring oats, rye, triticale, durum wheat and grassland seed crops.
- Pays
- Royaume-UniApprouvé
- Formulation
- Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
- Formats
- 1L
Le texte de la langue source est affiché
Utilisations clés· 3
- Crop height reduction
- Lodging control
- Yield protection

Homologation Royaume-Uni
Homologation, documents et usages approuvés pour ce marché.
Homologation Royaume-Uni
- Pays
- Royaume-UniApprouvé
- Numéro d'autorisation
- Non publié
Étiquette et sécurité
Usages autorisés
10 crops
Blé dur0.4 L/ha
Grassland (seed crops)0.8 L/ha
Seigle0.4 L/ha
Spring barley0.5 L/ha
Spring oats0.4 L/ha
Spring wheat0.4 L/ha
Triticale0.4 L/ha
Winter barley0.6 L/ha
| Culture | Dose |
|---|---|
| Blé dur | 0.4 L/ha |
| Grassland (seed crops) | 0.8 L/ha |
| Seigle | 0.4 L/ha |
| Spring barley | 0.5 L/ha |
| Spring oats | 0.4 L/ha |
| Spring wheat | 0.4 L/ha |
| Triticale | 0.4 L/ha |
| Winter barley | 0.6 L/ha |
Détails du produit
Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
| Substances actives | Concentration |
|---|---|
| Trinexapac-ethyl | 250 g/L |
Formats
- 1L
Trouver plus de produits
Autres produits de type régulateur de croissance homologués pour les mêmes cultures.


